(10) The Court has never been used because the United States is required to submit for judicial approval an unclassified summary of the classified evidence against the alien. If too general, this summary will be disapproved by the Judge. If too specific, this summary will compromise the underlying classified information. (11) The notice provisions of the Alien Terrorist Removal Court should be modified to remove the barrier to the Justice Department's effective use of the Court. (c) Alien Terrorist Removal Hearing.--Section 504(e)(3) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1534(e)(3)) is amended-- (1) by striking "(A) Use.--". (2) by striking "other than through reference to the summary provided pursuant to this paragraph"; and (3) by striking subparagraphs (B) through (F).