The amendment is in the nature of a second-degree amendment to the amendment of the Senator from New Hampshire. The PRESIDING OFFICER. The clerk will report. The senior assistant bill clerk read as follows: The Senator from Florida (Mr. Graham), for himself and Mr. Shelby, proposes an amendment numbere 2115 to amendment No. 2114. Mr. GRAHAM. Madam President, I ask unanimous consent reading of the amendment be dispensed with. The PRESIDING OFFICER. Without objection, it is so ordered. The amendment is as follows: Strike all after the word "sec" and insert the following: Section 504 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1534) is amended by adding the following subsection after subsection (K): "(L) No later than 3 months from the date of enactment of this Act, the Attorney General shall submit a report to Congress concerning the effect and efficacy of Alien Terrorist Removal proceedings, including the reasons why proceedings pursuant to this section have not been used by the Attorney General in the past and the effect on the use of these proceedings after the enactment of the U.S.A. PATRIOT Act of 2001." Mr.